Wednesday, February 9, 2011







  • emm sy tersangatlah busy ye bbrapa minggu ni..last week ade program sehari bersama sclc and law students towards society forum...1st session : Malaysian Lawyers Where We Are Heading:Demon & Angel..then 2nd session : RM 1 Million Lawyers: Money For The Poor Or Money From The Poor..alhamdulillah semua berjalan lancar even participation x mmberangsangkan sgt...actually we'r expecting more than 100 students will come because they had already given their names but at last minute they couldn't make it...actually i'm a bit angry because it's their duty to come because they had already given their confirmation..i'm thinking of suing them for breach of their promise..hahahha....seriously sgt rugi x join this forum..because all the panelist had lots of idea and they had given us fruitful information..and they had also showed their intention to do some collaboration with us for the next time...hahhaha...and after the forum we had team building at taman orkid and taman bunga raya on 6th February...sgt best even i didn't join the participant doing their task during the explorace...so i love SCLC!!! and thanks to all my team members especially khairul,aina,k.long,izza,tokie,mae,effa n yana..and all SCLC members....
  • then yesterday was my first driving class..after i got my L licence...whoaa...firstly mmg nervous sbb xpnh bwk keta b4 this..mse keta tu bergerak rse cm panik pon ade gak..tp i said to myself "all is well"..hahhaa...so just relax and followed the instructor instructions...insyaallah kalau xde pape this month dh boleh dpt lesen P...yeepee..insyaallah aminn...harap-harap lepas sume test..insyaallah
  • emmm this friday ade band performance kt uitm...alhamdulillah smlm practise dh boleh main bnyk lagu..so untuk 1st function ni harapnye dpt berjalan ngn lancar..insyaallah...
  • for your information, this sunday i will be going to KL KRASH PAD...dkt area2 chow kit..actually KKP ni tmpt bdk2 rumah Nur Salam dtg bermain..sthg like that la..so we will do some legal teaching to them..i will be teaching them their rights when they had been arrested by the police..i'm too excited to go there!!that's the reason why i joned SCLC because we served for the community..and i love doing all these things..
  • lastly, after this hectic week, i need to start doing revision because there will be lots of oncoming test on the following weeks...just a reminder for myself not to forget my study..insyaallah aminn...all the best for me..chaiyok2!!!

No comments:

Post a Comment