Showing posts with label life. Show all posts
Showing posts with label life. Show all posts

Monday, July 4, 2011

adikku sayang

lallallala..
bila hati senang muka pun ceria je kan..hhehe
oh ye
tadi saya menghantar satu-satunye adik lelaki masuk politeknik
die tu ala2 anak mak la..
hahhaha...selalu die je yg antar abang dan kakak die
ni saya pulak yang antar die
dah takdela budak laki kt umah tu
huhuhu..sedih pulak la
macam manela die kt sana
ceh padahal dekat je kan
silap-silap tiap2 minggu die balik nanti..:P
oh ye
masih menunggu gaji nk masuk ni
dan akan pergi ke shah alam weekend ni
ade hal penting nk buat..
(macam penting sangat la)
ok ini adalah repekan di malam hari..
salam :)

Friday, June 24, 2011

kucing oh kucing

saya sangat sukakan kucing walaupun kat rumah tu takde seekor kucing pun melainkan kucing-kucing angkat kat belakang rumah tu..hehhehe...di satu pagi yang indah sedang asyik menulis blog tiba-tiba je ade lembaga hitam lalu ...wah seram weh...dan rupanya nampak seekor kucing..kucing gemuk ok..so saya pun halau lah kucing tu sampai ke dapur sebab takutkan kucing tu curi ikan..rupa-rupanya pintu belakang tertutup so kucing tu terperangkap la sama ada nak lalu depan saya atau pun nk stay je...kucing tu terkejut dan kelam kabut smpai jalan pun terjatuh-jatuh..saya pun tergelak tengok kucing tu..hhahah..jadi kesimpulannya bukan manusia je yang tau gelabah tak tentu pasal kucing pun tau..lagi-lagi kalau kena terjah..hhahah...=)

Saturday, May 21, 2011

mewww...

should i or should i not?
ok sangat terasa ye...
tak boleh nak tipulah...
lupakan jelah...

p/s: entry ni hanyalah luahan ketensenan si penulis...

Saturday, April 30, 2011

L.I.F.E

it's not easy to be strong
it really needs a lot of efforts
sometimes i wanna give up
but i hold my strength back
everything that happen has reasons behind it
no matter how difficult they are
we have to go through all these
without my magic wand
i couldn't do my magic spell
life is a game of chess
a good strategy is needed
poor defensive system u lost
Allah is always behind me
have a good faith
and walk straight towards it
insyaallah the victory is yours....

Saturday, March 19, 2011

let it go

too long to meet u
we've been away for a very long time
there seems no hope for us
i thought we would be good friends
but we'r not
and i don't care about u
i'm always keep away my sorrow
never ever to bother
i hate these feelings
i hate to lose a friend
be happy with your life
i choose my path
and same goes to u
will always put u as a chapter in my life...

Wednesday, March 16, 2011

it's me

chaiyok2!!!
hectic week!!!
my body can't stand it anymore..
the immunity decreased...
i need rest..
huaaa....

Sunday, February 27, 2011

end of february

  • today ade sclc carnival month road safety campaign and closing ceremony..actually i'm not directly involved in this programme but because of the feeling to help my friend, i'm doing all these things voluntarily..insyaallah...even though it looked like i'm wasting my time with things that i'm not involve, but i don't think so...i love doing all these jobs with my sclc members... http://www.emocutez.com
  • on this 15th march i will attend a dinner..brass band dinner...and the theme for this dinner is white...oh!!!seriously i don't know what to wear...and i don't have any feelings to go the dinner as i got no best friends..but it's compulsory..so i need to go for new clothes...just simple cloth...maybe i can try online bisness..look for cute dress or blouse..it will save my time...hehhehe....and then i will mix and match...
  • http://www.emocutez.com
  • then next week will be the toughest week i have..1stly, on wednesday i got my jpj test...hope everything's will be ok...insyaallah..amin...after that, on thusrday i got MALAYSIAN LEGAL SYSTEM II test and on friday CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II test...and of course i haven't start anything...chaiyok2!!!insyaallah i will doing my very best in all these three tests..amin...http://www.emocutez.com
  • look for the future yasmin..all the best :) insyaallah...      
  •   http://www.emocutez.com                                                                     

Thursday, February 24, 2011

feelings

current mood...~~

http://www.emocutez.com

bilekah nk tido ni?hahhaha
http://www.emocutez.com

hhehe...jom enjoy!!!

http://www.emocutez.com

mcm esok takde class je kn..hhehee...

http://www.emocutez.com

ok la tdo dlu la..hhahaha...goodnyte....:)
http://www.emocutez.com

Sunday, December 19, 2010

my little thought..

when i feel sad, i will laugh

when i laugh doesn't mean i'm in a good mood

when i feel sad, i like to hide it

when i hide it, i don't want people to bother me

when i feel sad, i'm starting looking at myself and ask:

"hey you what's the point of being sad"

and i answer,

"then what u want me to be"

the answer is:

"look at the sun, it shines and when time comes, the shines fade and no sunshine.and the moon comes..even the moon comes the sun still shine every day..keep on shining on people who needed.."

then i was stunned...

redha..

sometimes when we lost something we become depressed..we start thinking about ourselves and start looking for anything to be blamed..i want to share the word 'redha'..i'm not saying about people but just a reminder for us...sometimes when i lost something i start to think negatives..too much to be blamed..and started to rebel..hahhaha..to show my dissatisfaction..started imagining myself went to do something stupid...however i will always have this word (redha)in myself...when i started thinking by brain not my emotion then i know that i hve to accept for whatever things that already happened..i don't know either this type of behavior is good or bad..ther'r people said that sometimes we need to defence ourselves..not just redha..some says if i want to become a good lawyer i need to remove this type of thinking..i don't know??in my opinion, if we had done our best and we didn't get what we want then i need to redha...but sometimes instinct  will lead us to the truth..but sometimes we're wrong..so, that's why we need to redha and leave to Allah...

Friday, June 5, 2009

A fortnight to remember...

Assalamualaikum to all readers ang bloggers...haha..it's been a fortnight after i left my home n my family...today i want to share my experience after a fortnight in uitm...haha...i was registered in uitm on 23rd of Mei 2009...after that i had to get through all the orientation week until last Tuesday..after that on last Thursday i had to go to the faculty to attend the seminar about my life as a law student.there's a lot of briefing about alll sorts of thing that i have to do here...then on Monday my class has started...it was very strange and very nervous because i don't know what we were going to learn..all the subjects are all in english as i have to speak in english everyday...at first time it was very hard as i was too shy but after a few hours i managed to become friends with all students in my claa...from that was the beginning of my life...now i have a lot of assignments and group discussion to do...huh it's very tired and exhausted but i have to be strong to face all these things...best of luck for me...and for my father and brother hepi belated burfday...it was sad that i can't celebrate with all my family...huhu...to all my family i'm here are good in health i still keep on trying to adapt well with the environment...do pray for my success...insyaallah....