Showing posts with label me n study. Show all posts
Showing posts with label me n study. Show all posts
Thursday, April 7, 2011
kepenatan..
selesai buat arab part 3..so esok ade presentation bel executive summary writing..nervous sbb dh lme xkna present bel..ngn bende yg pelik mcm short report ala2 executive..maybe berguna mase nk present resarch paper nnt...insyaallah la..hope semuanya ok esok...and insyaallah sabtu ni nk balik umah..totally tired..dr pagi smpai pukul 10 mlm td ade kt fakulti je..huhhu..sgt penat!!!huhuhu...tadu dh prepare and practise presnt bel untuk esok..hope semua akan berjalan dgn lancar..sgt penat.. saya mahu tidur~~
Sunday, March 13, 2011
3rd week of march
ok guys saya berasa sangat tidak selesa sebab diserang oleh virus selsema dan batuk..oohh...i hate being sicked..but penyakit itu penghapus dosa...huhuhu..and next week i got lots of works,tests and assingnment...my checklist :
- tuesday night : brass band's dinner..theme: white sensation..ok i got my clothes but i'm not excited to go there...tapi dh byr kan..membazir nanti kalau tak pergi...
- wednesday : jpj test..hope x fail...huaaa....goodluck farah yasmin..hope pegawai jpj tu baik hati bagi aku lulus...wink2...
- buat surat jemputan untuk majlis apresiasi sclc...50% done...
- start working on bel executive summary writing assignment..luckily mse tu tajuk dh lepas..kesian kt classmates yg lain sbb ade tajuk kena reject..tp mmg susah pun nk cari short report yang aku dpt tu..aku dpt tu pun kire nasib je la.tp alhamdulillah allah permudahkan semua urusan kn..
- friday night : malam apresiasi sclc...emm...hope sume ok la..
- oh lupe satu lagi...on tuesday i have my ethnic relation's test..
emm mak kata insyaallah nanti nk dtg sini..tp tak tau la bile...emm dgr cite ahad depan ade lex familia..under fakulti...aish sgtlah mls nk pergi kn..emm klu mk dtg kn best...nk gi holiday!!huhuhu....hope evrything's will be ok....thank you..=))
Sunday, February 27, 2011
end of february
- today ade sclc carnival month road safety campaign and closing ceremony..actually i'm not directly involved in this programme but because of the feeling to help my friend, i'm doing all these things voluntarily..insyaallah...even though it looked like i'm wasting my time with things that i'm not involve, but i don't think so...i love doing all these jobs with my sclc members...

- on this 15th march i will attend a dinner..brass band dinner...and the theme for this dinner is white...oh!!!seriously i don't know what to wear...and i don't have any feelings to go the dinner as i got no best friends..but it's compulsory..so i need to go for new clothes...just simple cloth...maybe i can try online bisness..look for cute dress or blouse..it will save my time...hehhehe....and then i will mix and match...

- then next week will be the toughest week i have..1stly, on wednesday i got my jpj test...hope everything's will be ok...insyaallah..amin...after that, on thusrday i got MALAYSIAN LEGAL SYSTEM II test and on friday CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II test...and of course i haven't start anything...chaiyok2!!!insyaallah i will doing my very best in all these three tests..amin...

- look for the future yasmin..all the best :) insyaallah...
-
Labels:
life,
me n life,
me n myself..,
me n study,
uitm's life
Thursday, January 6, 2011
my life
hari ni class start kul 8.30 pg, unfortunately lctrer xde...so class cancelled..dush2!! then meeting with my sclc group and stlled all things...after that i met nurus and i joined her contract class...unfortunately, once again class cancelled..so we went to perindu cafe and having our lunch..(even it's not lunch time)..then we went to tearatai...kms brg2 yg x dikemas lg sbb msih tggl kt rumah cousin kt seksyen 3...kms2 ape yg patut smntra nk tggu kls pukul 4 ptg...in a mean while, i watched korean movies(actually i'm not k-pop fan)...tgk2 cm best lak kn...after that register kolej and kna duplicate kunci bilik....so dlm 3.30 naik cab pg fak..and kls abis around 5.30 so balik singgah sekseyen 2 dlu ntk duplicate kunci...ingat kn balik tu nk pg beli buku skali tp kdai dh tutup..so kna la bli esok...huhuh...and i'm totally damn tired!!keluar pg and balik petang..almost every day...huhu...luckily no homework so i won't feel too exhausted...terasa sgt penat and nk tdo...zzzz.....
Labels:
campus life,
me n life,
me n myself..,
me n study,
uitm's life
Wednesday, January 5, 2011
1st week of january..
today is wednesday and i just sit for computer test for my driving licence...and alhamdulillah i passed with flying colours!!yeepee...and now i'm curretly staying with my cousin at seksyen 3 shah alam..but i will remove soon to teratai college..maybe at the end of this week..and as i'm expecting i'm getting busier..totally i got class from monday to friday then i got my cocurricular activities on saturday morning..and on sunday i need to go to my driving class..conclusion???i got no weekends and no holidays..as i'll be staying at teratai so that means i need to be actively involved in brass band..i got my band practise every tuesday night...so yasmin u need to manage your time wisely..may allah help u through all this way..insyaallah...and i think i'm getting tougher and alhamdulillah i'm very happy with my life..:)
Labels:
campus life,
me n myself..,
me n study,
uitm's life
Monday, July 27, 2009
holiday time...
salam to all readers and bloggers..
at last i'm home...haha...after two months at uitm i'm missing home very2 much...but i've to go for btn this thursday so that's mean i've to go back to uitm dis wednesday...huhu.....nothing much to say....haha...till we meet again next holiday!haha....test is coming next week...a lot of assignments to do...and final exam is about 2 months to go...haha...chaiyok2.....do pray for my success....
at last i'm home...haha...after two months at uitm i'm missing home very2 much...but i've to go for btn this thursday so that's mean i've to go back to uitm dis wednesday...huhu.....nothing much to say....haha...till we meet again next holiday!haha....test is coming next week...a lot of assignments to do...and final exam is about 2 months to go...haha...chaiyok2.....do pray for my success....
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)





